Conference for Global Transformation
Friday, May 19, 2023
Pacific Time | Eastern Time | London | Sydney | Session | Track |
07:30 AM 09:30 PM |
10:30 AM 12:30 AM |
03:30 PM 05:30 AM |
12:30 AM 02:30 PM |
Registration Room | Admin |
07:30 AM 09:00 PM |
10:30 AM 12:00 AM |
03:30 PM 05:00 AM |
12:30 AM 02:00 PM |
Hospitality Suite | Admin |
08:30 AM 10:30 AM |
11:30 AM 01:30 PM |
04:30 PM 06:30 PM |
01:30 AM 03:30 AM |
Pre-Conference Session with Drew Kopp – Separate Registration – Log in through your Landmark Account | Pre-Conference Sessions |
10:30 AM 10:45 AM |
01:30 PM 01:45 PM |
06:30 PM 06:45 PM |
03:30 AM 03:45 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
10:45 AM 11:00 AM |
01:45 PM 02:00 PM |
06:45 PM 07:00 PM |
03:45 AM 04:00 AM |
Greeting for Welcome Address – Group A | ! Group A,General Sessions |
10:45 AM 11:00 AM |
01:45 PM 02:00 PM |
06:45 PM 07:00 PM |
03:45 AM 04:00 AM |
Greeting for the Welcome Address – Group B | ! Group B,General Sessions |
11:00 AM 12:30 PM |
02:00 PM 03:30 PM |
07:00 PM 08:30 PM |
04:00 AM 05:30 AM |
Welcome to the Conference for Global Transformation – Group A | General Sessions,! Group A |
11:00 AM 12:30 PM |
02:00 PM 03:30 PM |
07:00 PM 08:30 PM |
04:00 AM 05:30 AM |
Welcome to the Conference for Global Transformation – Group B | ! Group B,General Sessions |
12:30 PM 01:30 PM |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
08:30 PM 09:30 PM |
05:30 AM 06:30 AM |
60-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
01:30 PM 03:00 PM |
04:30 PM 06:00 PM |
09:30 PM 11:00 PM |
06:30 AM 08:00 AM |
Drew Kopp Keynote Address – Turning Toward Nothing: What is the Possibility of Speaking Being? | General Sessions |
03:00 PM 03:30 PM |
06:00 PM 06:30 PM |
11:00 PM 11:30 PM |
08:00 AM 08:30 AM |
30-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Welcome to the Conference for Global Transformation – Primarily for Asia, Australia, and New Zealand/Aotearoa | General Sessions |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Arts/Culture (Primarily for North and South America) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Arts / Culture |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Business/Government (Primarily for North and South America) | * Business / Government,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Education (Primarily for North and South America) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Education |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Environment (Primarily for North and South America) | * Environment,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Family/Society (Primarily for North and South America) | * Family / Society,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Healthcare (Primarily for North and South America) | * Healthcare,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Technology/Media (Primarily for North and South America) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Technology / Media |
05:00 PM 05:30 PM |
08:00 PM 08:30 PM |
01:00 AM 01:30 AM |
10:00 AM 10:30 AM |
30-MInute Break | Unscheduled Time |
05:30 PM 07:00 PM |
08:30 PM 10:00 PM |
01:30 AM 03:00 AM |
10:30 AM 12:00 PM |
Hosted Re-Broadcast of Drew Kopp Keynote – Turning Toward Nothing: What is the Possibility of Speaking Being? | Hosted Re-Broadcasts,General Sessions |
07:00 PM 07:15 PM |
10:00 PM 10:15 PM |
03:00 AM 03:15 AM |
12:00 PM 12:15 PM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
07:15 PM 08:15 PM |
10:15 PM 11:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
12:15 PM 01:15 PM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Region – Primarily for Asia and Australia and and New Zealand/Aotearoa | Gatherings of the Social Commons,@ By Region |
08:15 PM 09:15 PM |
11:15 PM 12:15 AM |
04:15 AM 05:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
60-MInute Break | Unscheduled Time |
09:15 PM 11:15 PM |
12:15 AM 02:15 AM |
05:15 AM 07:15 AM |
02:15 PM 04:15 PM |
Hosted Re-Broadcast of Pre-Conference Session with Drew Kopp – Separate Registration – Log in through your Landmark Account | Hosted Re-Broadcasts,Pre-Conference Sessions |
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Pacific Time | Eastern Time | London | Sydney | Session | Track |
06:00 AM 07:00 AM |
09:00 AM 10:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
11:00 PM 12:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Region – Primarily for Africa and Europe | @ By Region,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
07:00 AM 07:15 AM |
10:00 AM 10:15 AM |
03:00 PM 03:15 PM |
12:00 AM 12:15 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Chris Kirtz and Sudha Kumar – Who is the Real Me? – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Bruce Torquil Campbell and Dræyk van der Hørn – What Three Words? | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Carla Barrow – Are You Willing to Belong? Says Who? Let’s See. | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Rebecca Ward and Céline Bouquerel – Kinship with Nature: An Access to Well-being? | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Hilary Arnow Burns – What Is Belonging in the World? | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Jessie Fahay and Meryl Sher – When Artists Know Their Works Will Belong to the World, What Becomes Possible in Their Creation Process? | Concurrent Workshops |
07:30 AM 06:00 PM |
10:30 AM 09:00 PM |
03:30 PM 02:00 AM |
12:30 AM 11:00 AM |
Registration Room | Admin |
07:30 AM 09:00 PM |
10:30 AM 12:00 AM |
03:30 PM 05:00 AM |
12:30 AM 02:00 PM |
Hospitality Suite | Admin |
08:15 AM 08:30 AM |
11:15 AM 11:30 AM |
04:15 PM 04:30 PM |
01:15 AM 01:30 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
11:30 AM 01:00 PM |
04:30 PM 06:00 PM |
01:30 AM 03:00 AM |
State of the World Keynote Address – Do You Have a Commitment to Having Your Commitment Fulfilled? | General Sessions |
10:00 AM 10:15 AM |
01:00 PM 01:15 PM |
06:00 PM 06:15 PM |
03:00 AM 03:15 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Chet Burgess and Diane Creel – Who Owns Your Vision? – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Mark Krauss and Diane Dickey – Belonging and the Social Commons of Transformation – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Angela Amado, Khush Cooper, Dave Flattery, and Rose Grant – State of the World Scorecard: How Can We Measure Creating a World of Belonging? | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Rich Schuster, Saeed Seyed, and Reza Razeghi – Each and Every: An Inquiry into the Social Commons of Transformation | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Pam Prosser and Saurel Quettan – It’s Not About the Circumstances: An Update on Haiti | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Anna Sun Choi and Craig Addy – Reclaiming Your Voice | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Eileen Epperson – “Stop Asking Me How I Am: The Griever as an Outsider | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Erin Meyer – A Quirky Conversation: The Impact of Quirkiness in Life | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Kay Keeler and Lori Watkins – A Penny for Your Thoughts | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Susan Hoskins and Alexandra Isaievych – Renewal as a Pathway to Well-being | Concurrent Workshops |
11:15 AM 11:30 AM |
02:15 PM 02:30 PM |
07:15 PM 07:30 PM |
04:15 AM 04:30 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Group 1 – Linda Le Breton and Lynnie Sterba | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Group 2 – Irene Graham and Karen Nair | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Group 3 – Blessing Joshua, Charles Crawshaw, Dan Proud, Don Roden, Tonilee Hanson, and Wren Kingsley | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Group 4 – Paul Freyermuth and John Hewson | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Group 5 – Fay Abrams, Leslie Agron, and Lori Watkins | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Group 6 – Bruce Campbell, Dræyk van der Hørn, Kay Keeler, Lori Watkins, and Smadar Yaish | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
12:30 PM 01:30 PM |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
08:30 PM 09:30 PM |
05:30 AM 06:30 AM |
60-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
01:30 PM 03:00 PM |
04:30 PM 06:00 PM |
09:30 PM 11:00 PM |
06:30 AM 08:00 AM |
Mick Leavitt Keynote Address – Landmark, the New Era, and the Possibility of Transformation Going Viral | General Sessions |
03:00 PM 03:30 PM |
06:00 PM 06:30 PM |
11:00 PM 11:30 PM |
08:00 AM 08:30 AM |
30-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Merilyn Fenn and Dolly Costello – The Abracadabra of Connecting – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Susie Fraser and Robyn Maitland – Living as a Created Self, Creating a World of Belonging – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Lorraine Warren and Glenn Greenidge – Well-being: What is Your Individual and Community Vision? | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Andy Monks and Emma Hilton-Clarke – Collaboration: A Pathway to the World of Belonging | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Jane Grandbouche and John Corbiere – Forgiveness as an Access to Belonging to All of It | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Geoffrey Fenn – One Big Happy Family in Business: A Matter of Belonging? | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Heather Shapter and Sandy Ludwig – Suffering and Popsicles: An Access to a World of Belonging? | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Kristen Mangione – Moving to Be Moved and Expanding Your Commitment for the World | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Rochelle Frank – Collectivity and Our Planet: What We Can Learn From Indigenous Wisdom | Concurrent Workshops |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
06:30 PM 07:30 PM |
11:30 PM 12:30 AM |
08:30 AM 09:30 AM |
Sel J. Hwahng and Charles Crawshaw – Hello Kitty Roller Disco | Concurrent Workshops |
04:30 PM 04:45 PM |
07:30 PM 07:45 PM |
12:30 AM 12:45 AM |
09:30 AM 09:45 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Rich Schuster and Barbara La Valleur – What if Contribution Isn’t Something We Do, but a World We Live In? – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Saeed Seyed and Susan Halim – Living Now, From A Created Future, Where You Belong – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Terry Kirtz and Janet Lester – Who Me? Yes You! | Concurrent Workshops |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Lori Wostl and Pam Prosser – Belonging as an Elder: An Inquiry for all Ages | Concurrent Workshops |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Robyn Maitland and Sean Potter – Bridging Being and the Eternal Through Music | Concurrent Workshops |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Ariela Marshall and Paige Keck – Black Sheep: The Superstars of Adventure | Concurrent Workshops |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Felicia Nagamatsu – Yours, Mine and Ours | Concurrent Workshops |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Tracy Hoffman and Jane Chrystal – At Home Around our World | Concurrent Workshops |
04:45 PM 05:45 PM |
07:45 PM 08:45 PM |
12:45 AM 01:45 AM |
09:45 AM 10:45 AM |
Tim Thomas – Animal, Vegetable or Mineral? Where Do I Belong? | Concurrent Workshops |
05:45 PM 06:00 PM |
08:45 PM 09:00 PM |
01:45 AM 02:00 AM |
10:45 AM 11:00 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
06:00 PM 07:00 PM |
09:00 PM 10:00 PM |
02:00 AM 03:00 AM |
11:00 AM 12:00 PM |
Carey Gister and Amrit Kendrick – Sharing as an Access to a World of Belonging – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
06:00 PM 07:00 PM |
09:00 PM 10:00 PM |
02:00 AM 03:00 AM |
11:00 AM 12:00 PM |
Cat Tews and Larry Frantz – Whose Vision is it Anyway? | Concurrent Workshops |
06:00 PM 07:00 PM |
09:00 PM 10:00 PM |
02:00 AM 03:00 AM |
11:00 AM 12:00 PM |
Rachel Barwell, Rose Grant, and Shafeea Zubair – Building of Bridges Toward a World of Belonging | Concurrent Workshops |
06:00 PM 07:00 PM |
09:00 PM 10:00 PM |
02:00 AM 03:00 AM |
11:00 AM 12:00 PM |
David Novell – Love and Acceptance: Keys to the Kingdom? | Concurrent Workshops |
06:00 PM 07:00 PM |
09:00 PM 10:00 PM |
02:00 AM 03:00 AM |
11:00 AM 12:00 PM |
Robyn Jamison, Carol Winkler, and Lorraine Telford – Everyone, Everywhere Experiences the Magic of Modern and Contemporary Art | Concurrent Workshops |
06:00 PM 07:00 PM |
09:00 PM 10:00 PM |
02:00 AM 03:00 AM |
11:00 AM 12:00 PM |
Diane Creel – Service as an Access to Breakthrough Results | Concurrent Workshops |
06:00 PM 07:00 PM |
09:00 PM 10:00 PM |
02:00 AM 03:00 AM |
11:00 AM 12:00 PM |
John Hewson – What if First Nations’ Wisdom Were an Access to World Peace in our Lifetime? | Concurrent Workshops |
07:00 PM 07:30 PM |
10:00 PM 10:30 PM |
03:00 AM 03:30 AM |
12:00 PM 12:30 PM |
30-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
07:30 PM 09:00 PM |
10:30 PM 12:00 AM |
03:30 AM 05:00 AM |
12:30 PM 02:00 PM |
Hosted Re-Broadcast of the State of the World Keynote Address – Do You Have a Commitment to Having Your Commitment Fulfilled? | Hosted Re-Broadcasts,General Sessions |
09:00 PM 10:00 PM |
12:00 AM 01:00 AM |
05:00 AM 06:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
60-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
10:00 PM 11:30 PM |
01:00 AM 02:30 AM |
06:00 AM 07:30 AM |
03:00 PM 04:30 PM |
Hosted Re-Broadcast of Mick Leavitt Keynote Address – Landmark, the New Era, and the Possibility of Transformation Going Viral | General Sessions,Hosted Re-Broadcasts |
11:30 PM 11:45 PM |
02:30 AM 02:45 AM |
07:30 AM 07:45 AM |
04:30 PM 04:45 PM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
11:45 PM 11:59 PM |
02:45 AM 02:59 AM |
07:45 AM 07:59 AM |
04:45 PM 04:59 PM |
Group 1 – Alexandra Isaievych, Georgie Paikea, and Kathryn Sears – ENDS at 12:45am Pacific Time | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:45 PM 11:59 PM |
02:45 AM 02:59 AM |
07:45 AM 07:59 AM |
04:45 PM 04:59 PM |
Group 2 – Barry Pogorel, Dorothy Annette, Melanie Trent, and Susan Hoskins – ENDS at 12:45am Pacific Time | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:45 PM 11:59 PM |
02:45 AM 02:59 AM |
07:45 AM 07:59 AM |
04:45 PM 04:59 PM |
Group 3 – Diana Page Jordan, Enrico Pozzo, Janet Craven, and Oreeia Mizrahi – ENDS at 12:45am Pacific Time | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:45 PM 11:59 PM |
02:45 AM 02:59 AM |
07:45 AM 07:59 AM |
04:45 PM 04:59 PM |
Group 4 – Karen Junker, Lori Watkins, Rose Grant, True Shields – ENDS at 12:45am Pacific Time | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
11:45 PM 11:59 PM |
02:45 AM 02:59 AM |
07:45 AM 07:59 AM |
04:45 PM 04:59 PM |
Group 5 – Jessica Leigh Graves, Franziska Trauttmannsdorff, M.L. Ayer – ENDS at 12:45am Pacific Time | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Pacific Time | Eastern Time | London | Sydney | Session | Track |
06:00 AM 07:00 AM |
09:00 AM 10:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
11:00 PM 12:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Arts/Culture (Primarily for Africa and Europe) | * Arts / Culture,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
06:00 AM 07:00 AM |
09:00 AM 10:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
11:00 PM 12:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Business/Government (Primarily for Africa and Europe) | * Business / Government,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
06:00 AM 07:00 AM |
09:00 AM 10:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
11:00 PM 12:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Education (Primarily for Africa and Europe) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Education |
06:00 AM 07:00 AM |
09:00 AM 10:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
11:00 PM 12:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Environment (Primarily for Africa and Europe) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Environment |
06:00 AM 07:00 AM |
09:00 AM 10:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
11:00 PM 12:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Family/Society (Primarily for Africa and Europe) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Family / Society |
06:00 AM 07:00 AM |
09:00 AM 10:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
11:00 PM 12:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Health and Healthcare (Primarily for Africa and Europe) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Healthcare |
06:00 AM 07:00 AM |
09:00 AM 10:00 AM |
02:00 PM 03:00 PM |
11:00 PM 12:00 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Areas of Interest – Technology/Media (Primarily for Africa and Europe) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Technology / Media |
07:00 AM 07:15 AM |
10:00 AM 10:15 AM |
03:00 PM 03:15 PM |
12:00 AM 12:15 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Paolo Visentin and Diane Creel – Off It – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Angela Amado and Jerry Fishman – Leadership: A World of Belonging | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Jerrod Kerr and Peter DeFreitas – What Does Longing Create? | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Andrea Parker Swenson and Mary Icaza – Fulfilling on Invented Futures and Living a Life You Love | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Kathryn Stroehlein and Chris Kirtz – Commitment as Belonging | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Dave Forrest – Structure: The Secret Sauce of Commitment and Fulfillment | Concurrent Workshops |
07:15 AM 08:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
03:15 PM 04:15 PM |
12:15 AM 01:15 AM |
Susan Liverpool, Liz Allen, and Ben Gabin – Improv: An Access to the World of Belonging? | Concurrent Workshops |
07:30 AM 08:00 PM |
10:30 AM 11:00 PM |
03:30 PM 04:00 AM |
12:30 AM 01:00 PM |
Registration Room | Admin |
07:30 AM 09:00 PM |
10:30 AM 12:00 AM |
03:30 PM 05:00 AM |
12:30 AM 02:00 PM |
Hospitality Suite | Admin |
08:15 AM 08:30 AM |
11:15 AM 11:30 AM |
04:15 PM 04:30 PM |
01:15 AM 01:30 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
11:30 AM 01:00 PM |
04:30 PM 06:00 PM |
01:30 AM 03:00 AM |
Louise Glaser Keynote Address – “Ain’t No Mountain High Enough:” An Adventure in Following the Heart | General Sessions |
10:00 AM 10:15 AM |
01:00 PM 01:15 PM |
06:00 PM 06:15 PM |
03:00 AM 03:15 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
George Finsrud and Ariela Marshall – The Habits of the Heart and the Credos of Belonging – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Stan Carpenter and Peg Miller – Public Persona and Belonging: An Arising? – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Anna Sun Choi, Andrew Crockett, and Stefan Schröder – Top Three Authors: Bringing Belonging to Your No-Go Zones | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Susan Jones and Bob Mueller – A Vision of a World of Belonging | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Barry Pogorel and Joan Bordow – Returning to Source | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Mary Stroupe – Already Always Othering: An Access to Belonging? | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Dolly Costello and Jim Fowler – Living La Dolce Vita with Our Commitments for the World | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Heather Dart – Tell Me About Yourself | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Myriam Carius – How Does Dignity Create a World of Belonging? | Concurrent Workshops |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
01:15 PM 02:15 PM |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
03:15 AM 04:15 AM |
Ravi Bhola and Kirk Laughton – Unleashing Entrepreneurship: Opening the Floodgates to Abundance | Concurrent Workshops |
11:15 AM 11:30 AM |
02:15 PM 02:30 PM |
07:15 PM 07:30 PM |
04:15 AM 04:30 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Region – Denver, Philadelphia, and San Diego (Primarily for North and South America) | @ By Region,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Region – Texas, Latin America, Midwest, and Northeast (Primarily for North and South America) | @ By Region,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Region – Los Angeles and Orange County (Primarily for North and South America) | @ By Region,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Region – Pacific Northwest (Primarily for North and South America) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,@ By Region |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Region – Southeast (Primarily for North and South America) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,@ By Region |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Region – Southwest (Primarily for North and South America) | @ By Region,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
11:30 AM 12:30 PM |
02:30 PM 03:30 PM |
07:30 PM 08:30 PM |
04:30 AM 05:30 AM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons By Region – Toronto (Primarily for North and South America) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,@ By Region |
12:30 PM 01:30 PM |
03:30 PM 04:30 PM |
08:30 PM 09:30 PM |
05:30 AM 06:30 AM |
60-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
01:30 PM 03:00 PM |
04:30 PM 06:00 PM |
09:30 PM 11:00 PM |
06:30 AM 08:00 AM |
Paper & Poster Awards Ceremony and Closing Keynote Addresses – Te Raukura Roa, Myriam Carius, and Ibrahim AlHusseini | General Sessions |
03:00 PM 03:30 PM |
06:00 PM 06:30 PM |
11:00 PM 11:30 PM |
08:00 AM 08:30 AM |
30-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Group 1 (Long) – Ana Marcos, June Lucarotti, Renee Beth Poindexter, and Collaborative Soup (Jackie Scully, Jerry Danielsen, Jim Fowler, Jorge Franco, Marc Malamud, Robyn Maitland, and Sean Potter) | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Group 2 (Long) – Diane Warren, Jackie Scully, Melanie Trent, and Vicki Thorpe | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Group 3 (Long) – Brigitte Livingstone, David Hakan, Larry Adams, Mai Duong, and Nicholas Holden | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Group 4 (Long) – David Keller, Eloise Bruce, Erin Meyer, Marc Blumler, and Osa Schulte | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Group 5 (Long) – Anna Sun Choi, Dondon Bales, John Hewson, Lori Watkins, and Tatiana Tilley | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
03:30 PM 05:00 PM |
06:30 PM 08:00 PM |
11:30 PM 01:00 AM |
08:30 AM 10:00 AM |
Group 6 (Long) – Ginette Goulet, Joy Kuebler, and Rachel Barwell | Poster Session & Art Exhibit |
05:00 PM 05:15 PM |
08:00 PM 08:15 PM |
01:00 AM 01:15 AM |
10:00 AM 10:15 AM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
05:15 PM 06:15 PM |
08:15 PM 09:15 PM |
01:15 AM 02:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
Diane Dickey and Nina Master – Contribution, Vision and Belonging – An Inquiry of the Social Commons | Concurrent Workshops |
05:15 PM 06:15 PM |
08:15 PM 09:15 PM |
01:15 AM 02:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
Steph Henry and Amrit Kendrick – Spirituality and Belonging, or What’s God/Love/Shamans/Yoga/Trees/Prayer/ Meditation Got to do With It? | Concurrent Workshops |
05:15 PM 06:15 PM |
08:15 PM 09:15 PM |
01:15 AM 02:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
Maureen Charles and Ana Krista Johnson – Inclusive Storytelling: Creating Webs of Belonging | Concurrent Workshops |
05:15 PM 06:15 PM |
08:15 PM 09:15 PM |
01:15 AM 02:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
Fatima Lemus and Scott Lubbers – Creating I Belong, You Belong, We Belong | Concurrent Workshops |
05:15 PM 06:15 PM |
08:15 PM 09:15 PM |
01:15 AM 02:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
Peter Fiekowsky and Julia Dederer – What is Humanity Flourishing? | Concurrent Workshops |
05:15 PM 06:15 PM |
08:15 PM 09:15 PM |
01:15 AM 02:15 AM |
10:15 AM 11:15 AM |
Vicki Thorpe – Belonging in Family: Is it a Given or a Created Phenomenon? | Concurrent Workshops |
06:15 PM 07:15 PM |
09:15 PM 10:15 PM |
02:15 AM 03:15 AM |
11:15 AM 12:15 PM |
60-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
07:15 PM 08:45 PM |
10:15 PM 11:45 PM |
03:15 AM 04:45 AM |
12:15 PM 01:45 PM |
Hosted Re-Broadcast of Louise Glaser Keynote Address – “Ain’t No Mountain High Enough:” An Adventure in Following the Heart | Hosted Re-Broadcasts,General Sessions |
08:45 PM 09:00 PM |
11:45 PM 12:00 AM |
04:45 AM 05:00 AM |
01:45 PM 02:00 PM |
15-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
09:00 PM 10:30 PM |
12:00 AM 01:30 AM |
05:00 AM 06:30 AM |
02:00 PM 03:30 PM |
Hosted Re-Broadcast of the Paper & Poster Awards Ceremony and Closing Keynote Addresses – Te Raukura Roa, Myriam Carius, and Ibrahim AlHusseini | Hosted Re-Broadcasts,General Sessions |
10:30 PM 11:00 PM |
01:30 AM 02:00 AM |
06:30 AM 07:00 AM |
03:30 PM 04:00 PM |
30-Minute Break | Unscheduled Time |
11:00 PM 11:59 PM |
02:00 AM 02:59 AM |
07:00 AM 07:59 AM |
04:00 PM 04:59 PM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Area of Interest – Arts/Culture (Primarily for Asia, Australia, and New Zealand/Aotearoa) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Arts / Culture |
11:00 PM 11:59 PM |
02:00 AM 02:59 AM |
07:00 AM 07:59 AM |
04:00 PM 04:59 PM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Area of Interest – Business/Government (Primarily for Asia, Australia, and New Zealand/Aotearoa) | * Business / Government,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
11:00 PM 11:59 PM |
02:00 AM 02:59 AM |
07:00 AM 07:59 AM |
04:00 PM 04:59 PM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Area of Interest – Education and Family/Society (Primarily for Asia, Australia, and New Zealand/Aotearoa) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Education,* Family / Society |
11:00 PM 11:59 PM |
02:00 AM 02:59 AM |
07:00 AM 07:59 AM |
04:00 PM 04:59 PM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Area of Interest – Environment (Primarily for Asia, Australia, and New Zealand/Aotearoa) | * Environment,Gatherings of the Social Commons |
11:00 PM 11:59 PM |
02:00 AM 02:59 AM |
07:00 AM 07:59 AM |
04:00 PM 04:59 PM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Area of Interest – Healthcare (Primarily for Asia, Australia, and New Zealand/Aotearoa) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Healthcare |
11:00 PM 11:59 PM |
02:00 AM 02:59 AM |
07:00 AM 07:59 AM |
04:00 PM 04:59 PM |
Gatherings of the Social Commons by Area of Interest – Technology/Media (Primarily for Asia, Australia, and New Zealand/Aotearoa) | Gatherings of the Social Commons,* Technology / Media |